Author Topic: Stats Reset?  (Read 1155 times)

Offline DoomKnight

  • Retired
  • Pro Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 297
  • Karma: +18/-66
  • Who Cares?!
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Stats Reset?
« on: January 01, 2010, 23:37 »
ugh when i type !statsdota its says i played in the bot 1 time and 11 kills 3 deaths but when u goto website its 64 games and 300+ kills 200+ deaths? is my stats reset in game??  ???

Offline Resor

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 7041
  • Country: pl
  • Karma: +280/-219
  • Leader of -Clan FEED-
  • Awards LA High Staff [EPIC]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Stats Reset?
« Reply #1 on: January 02, 2010, 00:19 »
Do you play on both: eurobattle.net and fawkz.com?

Offline DoomKnight

  • Retired
  • Pro Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 297
  • Karma: +18/-66
  • Who Cares?!
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Stats Reset?
« Reply #2 on: January 02, 2010, 00:34 »
yep but it didnt happen to me before just now..

Offline ek0

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5029
  • Karma: +347/-260
  • Awards LA High Staff [EPIC]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Stats Reset?
« Reply #3 on: January 02, 2010, 12:31 »
Where did you type !statsdota?
As you can see here, the command is bugged on bnet, in game and in lobby it works.

Offline DoomKnight

  • Retired
  • Pro Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 297
  • Karma: +18/-66
  • Who Cares?!
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Stats Reset?
« Reply #4 on: January 02, 2010, 13:58 »
in game.......yep its bugged in eurobattle.net cause i went to fawkzbnet and my stats are right there