Author Topic: Access  (Read 3398 times)

Offline Wilkapauc

  • Junior Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Access
« on: December 26, 2009, 10:07 »
How i can get access to rpgbot & rpgbot2? do i need to donate some money with mobile phone? or its for free?

Offline ek0

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5029
  • Karma: +347/-260
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2009, 10:13 »
Free.
Read: rpgBOT & rpgBOT2.
Read: Bot commands.
Use - or _ triggers for the bots; use -mapload or -cfgload to load a map; -statsdota doesn't work; all other bot commands are the same (different trigger).

Offline Wilkapauc

  • Junior Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #2 on: December 26, 2009, 11:14 »
Free.
Read: rpgBOT & rpgBOT2.
Read: Bot commands.
Use - or _ triggers for the bots; use -mapload or -cfgload to load a map; -statsdota doesn't work; all other bot commands are the same (different trigger).

yy, my friend also got bot, but hes computer is broken, i know all that of triggering.
so,where i need to ask for access?

Offline ek0

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5029
  • Karma: +347/-260
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #3 on: December 26, 2009, 14:00 »
Nowhere.
Just go to channel and use commands.

Offline Wilkapauc

  • Junior Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #4 on: December 26, 2009, 18:54 »
Nowhere.
Just go to channel and use commands.
i mean for rpgbot  , rpgbot2 not playdota hostbots.

Offline ek0

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5029
  • Karma: +347/-260
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #5 on: December 26, 2009, 19:57 »
Go to channel "PlyaDotA.eu" -> use -mapload <map name>/-cfgload <cfg name> -> use -gopub <game name>/-gopriv <game name> -> join the game and use other commands.

*use - if rpgBOT is on channel
*use _ if rpgBOT2 is on channel
*use - OR _ if both rpgBOT and rpgBOT2 are on channel
*wait for the bot to be free if the none of the bots are on channel.

I can't explain more clearly.

Offline Wilkapauc

  • Junior Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #6 on: December 26, 2009, 21:09 »
Go to channel "PlayDotA.eu" (did)->dam, i know all that, i said my friend have hostbot, and i know all da commands, how to load, pub,  e.t.c. but i can't use rpgbot and rpgbot2, they just dont listen 4 me ;). i dont want play dota on stats  :-[
I can't explain more clearly.

Offline ek0

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 5029
  • Karma: +347/-260
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #7 on: December 26, 2009, 21:15 »
Go to channel "PlayDotA.eu" (did)->dam, i know all that, i said my friend have hostbot, and i know all da commands, how to load, pub,  e.t.c. but i can't use rpgbot and rpgbot2, they just dont listen 4 me ;). i dont want play dota on stats  :-[
I can't explain more clearly.
First - don't write your words as mine. Use [quote][/quote] tags properly.
Second - Read my post!
use -mapload <map name>/-cfgload <cfg name> -> use -gopub <game name>/-gopriv <game name>
use -mapload <map name>/-cfgload <cfg name> to load a map;
use -gopub <game name>/-gopriv <game name> to create a game;

Offline Wilkapauc

  • Junior Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Access
« Reply #8 on: December 26, 2009, 21:18 »
my bad, i was doing it like on friends bot  =  -load vamp instead of -mapload  , and -pub instead of -gopub .
thanks for help. :o