Author Topic: Gproxy problem.  (Read 262 times)

Offline naruto7youu

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Gproxy problem.
« on: July 18, 2013, 22:26 »
I have the new Gproxy installed and everything and every bot shows that I don't use gproxy. Can someone help me?

Offline Astaroth

  • Satan Admin
  • Honored member
  • GodLike Member
  • *
  • Posts: 13280
  • Country: is
  • Karma: +926/-303
  • Blood for the Blood God!
  • Awards Forum staff member [RARE]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Gproxy problem.
« Reply #1 on: July 18, 2013, 22:35 »
Do you run gproxy before euroloader?
Do you use right gateway?

Signature by Rocka

Offline naruto7youu

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Gproxy problem.
« Reply #2 on: July 18, 2013, 22:57 »
I did, But what do you mean by right gateway?

Offline .SaLiH.

  • Contributor
  • WickedSick Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1642
  • Country: jp
  • Karma: +216/-74
  • http://twitch.tv/hazure97
  • Awards Deer Member LA Ladder #11-25 [EPIC] VIP Member [EPIC] Winner of 5 Signature of the Week Contest [EPIC] Winner of 1 Photo Manipulation Contest [COMMON] Winner of 1 Challenge of the Week [COMMON] Winner of 3 Photoshop Challenge Contests [RARE] Shadow Raze Tour Award [RARE] 2v2 SHOM Tournament Winner [RARE] MadBalls Tournament Winner [RARE] Junior Tournament Member [RARE] Best Couple (2v2) Tour Winner [RARE]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Gproxy problem.
« Reply #3 on: July 18, 2013, 23:19 »
when you open w3, next to Eurobattle.net there is magnifying glass  there select Eurobattle.net Gproxy
Quote
SO, IF YOU WILL BE IN THIS STATE EVER, GO AND FIGHT IT, LOL