Author Topic: bot kick me i guess why??  (Read 1496 times)

Offline abc122

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
bot kick me i guess why??
« on: February 01, 2013, 03:26 »
i create my own custom game


/w lagabuse.com .map Legion TD Mega 3.41
/w lagabuse.com .gopub Legion TD Mega

then i go there for 3 sec then it kick me i guess idk why
i check the ban
i got nothing

Offline GREED

  • greedisgood
  • Retired Moderator
  • WickedSick Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2308
  • Country: ie
  • Karma: +232/-56
  • Awards Winner of 1 Signature of the Week Contest [COMMON] Winner of 1 Photoshop Challenge Contest [COMMON] Tours staff member [RARE] Uther Party Tournament Winner [COMMON]
    • View Profile
    • you bored?
    • Awards
Re: bot kick me i guess why??
« Reply #1 on: February 01, 2013, 03:54 »
do you have latest gproxy?
zgcsm_Mqth1_J7_OJM62_Jp_Ecgo6c_YSIh_VTn_LZv_PIf_Aet_Yqq_MDjt_FQs_Ow_Bm_Kf_AWtig_XM_large_2" border="0

Spoiler for Dota SUTMoH Top 10 Vol 3  :

Offline abc122

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: bot kick me i guess why??
« Reply #2 on: February 01, 2013, 06:24 »
i have to open it next to the game i new

Offline Natura Sonoris

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 6551
  • Karma: +489/-602
  • Alternating Current
  • Awards Forum staff member [RARE] GFX staff member [RARE] Pudge Wars Tournament Winner [RARE]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: bot kick me i guess why??
« Reply #3 on: February 01, 2013, 11:38 »
You need to load gproxy and than start ebnet loader. If you don't , after spoof check , bot will kick you.

You can see how to install it at www.eurobattle.net

Offline Astaroth

  • Satan Admin
  • Honored member
  • GodLike Member
  • *
  • Posts: 13280
  • Country: is
  • Karma: +926/-303
  • Blood for the Blood God!
  • Awards Forum staff member [RARE]
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: bot kick me i guess why??
« Reply #4 on: February 01, 2013, 13:01 »
You have to have gproxy v1.7.3.

Signature by Rocka

Offline DeVoNeK

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: bot kick me i guess why??
« Reply #5 on: February 02, 2013, 12:00 »
i had the same problem like 1 min ago... you need run newest gproxy 1.73 then open euroloader then change realm to eurobattle GPROXY not normal one and if error will apear about WC3 path download wc3 fixer from this forum :) then run it again and it should work


i just copied same post 2nd time now because 2nd guy didnt know how to fix it...

maybe you (admins) should make a topic where is everything clear i mean with changing realm to gproxy etc.

Offline Natura Sonoris

  • Honored member
  • HolyShit Member
  • *
  • Posts: 6551
  • Karma: +489/-602
  • Alternating Current
  • Awards Forum staff member [RARE] GFX staff member [RARE] Pudge Wars Tournament Winner [RARE]
    • View Profile
    • Awards